Bus Routes

IS GETTING TO CAMPUS AN OBSTACLE TO YOUR ACADEMIC SUCCESS?
We are Making it Easier to Get to Class On Time!

 

West Hills College and area transit bus lines will offer extended service from surrounding communities to our campuses.

Routes to North District Center, Firebaugh

Round-trip service from Kerman, San Joaquin, Tranquillity and Mendota to the North District Center, Firebaugh

Stop Location Pick-Up Time Drop-Off Time
Kerman - Me-n-Ed's 15191 W Whitesbridge 6:35 AM 4:04 PM
San Joaquin - Library 8781 Main st 6:57 AM 3:46 PM
Tranquillity - Post Office 25660 Scaggs 7:07 AM 3:34 PM
Mendota - Bus Shelter at 6th & Oller 7:24 AM 3:17 PM
Firebaugh - Firebaugh S.C. 1601 Thomas Conboy ave 7:33 AM 3:04 PM

*Schedules subject to change. Please check back often.

 

Routes to West Hills College Coalinga

Round-trip passenger van service from Huron to West Hills College Coalinga

Stop Location Pick-Up Times Drop-Off Times
West America Bank - 36582 Dinero Way 9:00 AM | 12:30 AM | 3:30 PM 11:55 AM | 3:25 PM | 5:00 PM
Huron Post Office - 36100 Lassen 9:03 AM | 12:34 PM | 3:33 PM 11:50 AM | 3:20 PM | 4:55 PM
Harris Ranch - 24505 W. Dorris 9:15 AM | 12:45 PM | 3:45 PM 11:28 AM | 2:58 PM | 4:33 PM
Burger King - 25246 W. Dorris 9:18 AM | 12:47 PM | 3:48 PM 11:25 AM | 2:55 PM | 4:30 PM
West Hills College - 300 W. Cherry 9:50 AM |  1:10 PM  | 4:05 PM 11:00 AM | 2:30 PM | 4:15 PM

*Schedules subject to change. Please check back often.